PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Decentralized structures to support students (SDSS)
 
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2019/20
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Meccanica, Aerospaziale, dell'Autoveicolo e della Produzione
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-9 Degree: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 189 (35 reserved for non European citizens)
NB: seats are shared with INGEGNERIA DELL'AUTOVEICOLO (AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING) (courses in Italian)
Reference Faculty
TONOLI ANDREA   referente.autoveicolo@polito.it
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mirko Baratta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Barbero      Luca Mastrogiacomo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Belingardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Matteis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Bertazzi      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Romano Borchiellini      Alvise Mattozzi
     Valentina Casalegno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Moliterno
     Valentina Alice Cauda      Davide Salvatore Paolino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Chiandussi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Poggio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elena De Angelis      Elisabetta Raguseo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Barbara Ruffino
     Silvia Falletta      Pasquale Russo Spena
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberta Spallone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Galetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Spertino
     Laura Gastaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Tadei
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Germak ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michele Tartaglia
     Marco Gobetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Rita Claudia Iotti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Tonoli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
     Pierluigi Leone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mauro Velardocchia
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi      Alessandra Vitale
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Riccardo Adami      Debora Impera
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michelangelo Agnello      Paolo Landoni
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emma Paola Maria Virginia Angelini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Lussardi
     Marco Armandi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Macii
     Demetra Barone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Macii
     Danilo Bazzanella ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
     Federico Bella      Francesco Malaspina
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alfredo Benso ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Pietro Mandracci
     Elvise Berchio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luigi Manna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Bernardi      Giovanni Manno
     Marco Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
     Stefano Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luisa Mazzi
     Maurizio Marco Bocconcino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Mezzalama
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Bodoardo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sara Monaci
     Ada Boralevi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bartolomeo Montrucchio
     Matteo Boscarelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Morandotti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Giuseppe Bottino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilio Musso
     Stefania Bufalino      Giulia Negretto
     Andrea Calimera      Fabio Nicola
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Casnati ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Onida
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesca Maria Ceragioli      Alessandro Peloso
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Valentina Peter
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiado' Piat ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elio Piccolo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Codegone      Giulia Pileri
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Jorge Raul Cordovez Manriquez      Marco Piumetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Cortese ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Poncino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Cumino      Juan Francisco Pons Llopis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Curri      Samuele Porro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Juan Carlos De Martin      Luca Porto Bonacci
     Santa Di Cataldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Ernesto Prinetto
     Enzo Mario Di Fabrizio      Guillermo Gonzalo Quelali Gutierrez
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Jose' Di Scala ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Rebaudengo
     Serena Esposito ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Maria Ronchetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Ferrarotti      Maria Salerno
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Ferrero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Sanna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Ada Ferri      Vincenzo Santarcangelo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elisa Ficarra      Francesco Savorani
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Fina ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Scalerandi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sonia Lucia Fiorilli      Stefano Scialo'
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlotta Francia      Marco Scianna
     Maria Fumarola ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letizia Scuderi
     Andrea Antonio Gamba ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Servetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Gandino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Sterpone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letterio Gatto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Anita Maria Tabacco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giancarlo Genta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Tilli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Gerbaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Tomalino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Gerbaldo      Mauro Tortello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianluca Ghigo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Trivellato
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Gliozzi      Sara Vinco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sabrina Grassini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Chiara Zanini
     Alfio Grillo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Zucchetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvano Guelfi




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti