PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Decentralized structures to support students (SDSS)
 
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2020/21
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Meccanica, Aerospaziale, dell'Autoveicolo e della Produzione
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-9 Degree: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 355 (5 reserved for non European citizens)
Reference Faculty
PASTRONE DARIO GIUSEPPE   referente.aerospaziale@polito.it
Program held in Italian
The first year is common to other graduate programs and is also offered in English Language
The first year is common to other graduate programs and is also offered in streaming
SDSS service is available
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Renzo Arina ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Maria Lingua
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Barbero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristina Bignardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mariangela Lombardi
     Roberto Binello ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Daniela Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
     Salvatore Brischetto      Diego Giovanni Manfredi
     Luigi Buzzacchi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Marchesiello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Lorenzo Casalino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
     Valentina Alice Cauda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Marsilio
     Enrico Cestino      Luca Mastrogiacomo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiono      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Mele
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marina Clerico ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giulio Mondini
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Domenic D'Ambrosio      Alfonso Pagani
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Davide Salvatore Paolino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gaetano Maria Di Cicca      Marco Petrolo
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Poggio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michele Ferlauto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Stefano Ragusa
     Matteo Filippi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Leonardo Reyneri
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino      Barbara Ruffino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Franco Fiori ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nunzio Russo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sebastiano Foti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefania Scarsoglio
     Enrico Galvagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Scavino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilia Maria Garda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Sorli
     Laura Gastaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberta Spallone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Gherlone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Spertino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianluca Ghigo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Igor Simone Stievano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Piero Gili      Alessandro Stochino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Laura Gozzelino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Tadei
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Guglieri ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michele Iovieno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emmanuele Vietti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Lancelotti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nicole Viola
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Lavagno      Alessandra Vitale
     Pierluigi Leone
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Riccardo Adami ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Gliozzi
     Julia Ginette Nicole Amici ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sabrina Grassini
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emma Paola Maria Virginia Angelini      Alfio Grillo
     Marco Armandi      Debora Impera
     Demetra Barone      Dario Improta
     Danilo Bazzanella ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laviano
     Federico Bella ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Lussardi
     Elvise Berchio      Francesco Malaspina
     Marco Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Pietro Mandracci
     Stefano Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luigi Manna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Bodoardo      Giovanni Manno
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Bonelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luisa Mazzi
     Ada Boralevi      Silvio Mercadante
     Matteo Boscarelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Morandotti
     Federico Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilio Musso
     Stefania Bufalino      Chiara Novara
     Giancarlo Canavese ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Onida
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Carlini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Orusa
     Federico Carosio      Cristina Pagliano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Casnati      Valentina Peter
     Fiorella Cauda      Juan Francisco Pons Llopis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesca Maria Ceragioli      Francesco Porcelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiado' Piat      Samuele Porro
     Maria Cicoira      Marzia Quaglio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Codegone      Michele Rimoldi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Jorge Raul Cordovez Manriquez ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Maria Ronchetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Cortese ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Matteo Luca Ruggiero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Cumino      Maria Salerno
     Carla Marisa Da Silva Valente      Francesco Savorani
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Jose' Di Scala ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Scalerandi
     Serena Esposito ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Maria Scarfone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Ferrarotti      Marco Scianna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Ferrero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letizia Scuderi
     Adriano Festa      Stefano Stassi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Fina ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Anita Maria Tabacco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sonia Lucia Fiorilli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Taccheo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlotta Francia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
     Andrea Antonio Gamba      Lorenzo Tentarelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letterio Gatto      Mauro Tortello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Trivellato
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Gerbaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Vaccarino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Gerbaldo      Martina Zuccarini
     Davide Girolami




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti