PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Decentralized structures to support students (SDSS)
 
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
ENERGY ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2019/20
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Collegio di Ingegneria Energetica
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-9 Degree: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 329 (5 reserved for non European citizens)
Reference Faculty
VERDA VITTORIO
The Study Program Office can be contacted at the following address:
segreteria.cds.energetica@polito.it

We encourage you to use this email address only for questions related to the specific organization of the Study Programme, namely:

  • recognition of credits in case of switch from another Study Program
  • study plan and curricula (educational aspects)
  • graduation sessions (dates and schedules, rules for submission)
  • problems relating to dates and schedules of examinations
  • problems related to course timetables
General questions (such as: problems in managing one's student web page, tuition fees, issue of university ID cards, student and graduate certificates, etc.) can otherwise be addressed to the Registrar's Office of Politecnico di Torino, Corso Castelfidardo 39 - Torino - c/o Cittadella Politecnica

Program held in Italian
The first year is common to other graduate programs and is also offered in English Language
The first year is common to other graduate programs and is also offered in streaming
SDSS service is available
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Barbero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristina Bignardi      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Daniela Bosia      Alvise Mattozzi
     Luigi Buzzacchi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Mele
     Andrea Cancedda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giulio Mondini
     Valentina Alice Cauda      Davide Salvatore Paolino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiono ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Paolo Pastorelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Poggio
     Francesco Clementelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giuseppe Quaglia
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marina Clerico ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Repetto
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Dario Daghero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Ricciardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Barbara Ruffino
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nunzio Russo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Ferraris ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Milena Salvo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Serra
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sebastiano Foti      Federico Smeacetto
     Enrico Galvagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberta Spallone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilia Maria Garda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Spertino
     Laura Gastaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Igor Simone Stievano
     Luca Giaccone      Alessandro Stochino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valter Giaretto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Tadei
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Battista Griva ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Invernizzi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Filippo Torchio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Lavagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maria Grazia Violante
     Pierluigi Leone      Alessandra Vitale
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Maria Lingua ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Zanino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Zavarise
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Riccardo Adami      Debora Impera
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michelangelo Agnello      Paolo Landoni
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emma Paola Maria Virginia Angelini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Lussardi
     Marco Armandi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Macii
     Demetra Barone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Macii
     Danilo Bazzanella ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
     Federico Bella      Francesco Malaspina
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alfredo Benso ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Pietro Mandracci
     Elvise Berchio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luigi Manna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Bernardi      Giovanni Manno
     Marco Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
     Stefano Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luisa Mazzi
     Maurizio Marco Bocconcino      Silvio Mercadante
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Bodoardo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Mezzalama
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Bonelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sara Monaci
     Ada Boralevi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bartolomeo Montrucchio
     Matteo Boscarelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Morandotti
     Federico Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilio Musso
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Giuseppe Bottino      Giulia Negretto
     Stefania Bufalino      Fabio Nicola
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Leonardo Caffo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Onida
     Andrea Calimera      Alessandro Peloso
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Carlini      Valentina Peter
     Federico Carosio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elio Piccolo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Casnati      Giulia Pileri
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesca Maria Ceragioli      Marco Piumetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Gianfranco Michele Maria Politano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiado' Piat ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Poncino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Codegone      Juan Francisco Pons Llopis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Jorge Raul Cordovez Manriquez      Francesco Porcelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Cortese      Samuele Porro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Cumino      Luca Porto Bonacci
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Curri ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Ernesto Prinetto
     Davide Dal Sasso      Marzia Quaglio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Juan Carlos De Martin      Guillermo Gonzalo Quelali Gutierrez
     Santa Di Cataldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Rebaudengo
     Enzo Mario Di Fabrizio      Michele Rimoldi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Jose' Di Scala ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Maria Ronchetti
     Serena Esposito ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Matteo Luca Ruggiero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Ferrarotti      Maria Salerno
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Ferrero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Edgar Ernesto Sanchez Sanchez
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Ada Ferri ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Sanna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elisa Ficarra      Vincenzo Santarcangelo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Fina      Francesco Savorani
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sonia Lucia Fiorilli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Scalerandi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlotta Francia      Stefano Scialo'
     Maria Fumarola      Marco Scianna
     Andrea Antonio Gamba ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letizia Scuderi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Gandino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Servetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letterio Gatto      Giovanni Squillero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giancarlo Genta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Anita Maria Tabacco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo      Stefano Taccheo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Gerbaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Gerbaldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Tilli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianluca Ghigo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Tomalino
     Davide Girolami      Mauro Tortello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Gliozzi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vera Tripodi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sabrina Grassini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Trivellato
     Alfio Grillo      Sara Vinco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvano Guelfi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Chiara Zanini
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Felice Iazzi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Zucchetti




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti