PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2022/23
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Meccanica, Aerospaziale, dell'Autoveicolo e della Produzione
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-9 Degree: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 745 (120 reserved for non European citizens)
NB: seats are shared with INGEGNERIA MECCANICA (classe in Inglese)
Reference Faculty
FASANA ALESSANDRO   referente.meccanica@polito.it
Program held in English
EUR-ACEŽ Accredited program, European quality label for engineering degree programmes
Accreditato EUR-ACE
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Baino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristina Bignardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Lavagno
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Daniela Bosia      Pierluigi Leone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marta Carla Bottero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Maria Lingua
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimiliana Carello ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi
     Valentina Alice Cauda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Domenico Augusto Francesco Maisano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Chiaraviglio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiono      Costantino Manes
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima      Alvise Mattozzi
     Alessandro Ciocia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Mele
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marina Clerico      Davide Salvatore Paolino
     Renato Maria Cosentini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Terenziano Raparelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Barbara Ruffino
     Simone Dovetta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nunzio Russo
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberta Spallone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Ferraris ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Igor Simone Stievano
     Roberto Finesso      Alessandro Stochino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Fabio Freschi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Galetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilia Maria Garda      Andrea Tridello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Genta      Alessandra Vitale
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Ghirardi
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Alessandro Audrito ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo
     Emanuela Baudino      Paolo Landoni
     Ada Boralevi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Carlini      Francesco Malaspina
     Federico Carosio      Francesco Porcelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
     Laura Fabris      Alessandra Vitale
     Andrea Antonio Gamba      Bengt Patrik Martin Wahlberg




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti