PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
Z
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, Laurea Magistrale (Master of science-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2022/23
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Meccanica, Aerospaziale, dell'Autoveicolo e della Produzione
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 2 years
Class LM-33 Degree: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Reference Faculty
FASANA ALESSANDRO   referente.meccanica@polito.it
Program held in Italian, English
EUR-ACEŽ Accredited program, European quality label for engineering degree programmes
Accreditato EUR-ACE
TEACHERS
     Nicola Amati ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Mauro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Eleonora Atzeni ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Federico Millo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mirko Baratta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Minetola
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nicola Bosso      Salvatore Musumeci
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Eugenio Brusa      Davide Salvatore Paolino
     Flaviana Calignano ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Paolo Pastorelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Canuto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Lorenzo Peroni
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vito Cerone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giuseppe Quaglia
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Chiandussi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elena Maria Ragazzi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Eliodoro Chiavazzo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Terenziano Raparelli
     Federico Colombo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Rossetto
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bruno Dalla Chiara ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Rundo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristiana Delprete ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Salmi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Doglione      Alessandro Scattina
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Dongiovanni ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Schenone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Fasana      Stefano Scialo'
     Matteo Fasano ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Chiara Silvi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vito Fernicola ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Aurelio Soma'
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Ferrari ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Sorli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Ezio Spessa
     Manuela Galati ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Tornincasa
     Enrico Galvagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maria Tronville
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvano Guelfi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Graziano Ubertalli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Iuliano      Silvio Vaschetto
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valerio Roberto Maria Lo Verso ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mauro Velardocchia
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Manuello Bertetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Verda
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Marchesiello ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Vigliani
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Matteis




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti