PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Decentralized structures to support students (SDSS)
 
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2018/19
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Meccanica, Aerospaziale, dell'Autoveicolo e della Produzione
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-9 Degree: INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 185 (35 reserved for non European citizens)
NB: seats are shared with INGEGNERIA DELL'AUTOVEICOLO
Reference Faculty
TONOLI ANDREA   referente.autoveicolo@polito.it
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mirko Baratta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Barbero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Belingardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Bertazzi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Anna Marotta
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elvio Bonisoli      Luca Mastrogiacomo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Elena Campagnoli      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Carena      Alvise Mattozzi
     Valentina Alice Cauda ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giulio Mondini
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Qiuping Chen      Davide Salvatore Paolino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Poggio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Paolo Corgnati      Elisabetta Raguseo
     Fulvio Corno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Terenziano Raparelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bruno Dalla Chiara      Barbara Ruffino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Pasquale Russo Spena
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Spertino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Monica Ferraris ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Tadei
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Galetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Marco Tamborrini
     Enrico Galvagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michele Tartaglia
     Laura Gastaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
     Marco Gobetto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Tonoli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
     Paolo Landoni      Alessandra Vitale
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Riccardo Adami      Paolo Landoni
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Bodoardo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Bonelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Marchis
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Leonardo Caffo      Silvio Mercadante
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Carlini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sara Monaci
     Federico Carosio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nerino Penazzi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Francesco Porcelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiado' Piat ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Ernesto Prinetto
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Codegone ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Maria Ronchetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vittorio Curri ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bernardo Ruggeri
     Davide Dal Sasso ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Edgar Ernesto Sanchez Sanchez
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Juan Carlos De Martin      Vincenzo Santarcangelo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Ada Ferri ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Squillero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlotta Francia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Tilli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Garzino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vera Tripodi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giancarlo Genta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Chiara Zanini
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvano Guelfi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Zucchetti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Felice Iazzi




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti