PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
COMPUTER ENGINEERING, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2022/23
DEPARTMENT OF CONTROL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Informatica, del Cinema e Meccatronica
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Class L-8 Degree: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING
Seats available: 499 (50 reserved for non European citizens)
NB: seats are shared with INGEGNERIA INFORMATICA (COMPUTER ENGINEERING) (courses in Italian)
Reference Faculty
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ EDGAR ERNESTO   referente.l3.inf@polito.it
Program held in Italian
EUR-ACEŽ Accredited program, European quality label for engineering degree programmes
Accreditato EUR-ACE
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristina Bignardi      Mihai Teodor Lazarescu
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gabriella Bosco      Pierluigi Leone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Daniela Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Maria Lingua
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giorgio Bruno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimiliana Carello      Tommaso Lorenzi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mario Roberto Casu      Guido Marchetto
     Valentina Alice Cauda      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianluca Cena ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Montuschi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Anna Chiusano      Lia Morra
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Franco Pellerey
     Alessandro Ciocia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Poggio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marina Clerico ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Quer
     Renato Maria Cosentini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Rebaudengo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Vincenzo Recupero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Di Carlo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Diego Regruto Tomalino
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nunzio Russo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino      Stefano Scanzio
     Alessandro Fiori ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Matteo Sonza Reorda
     Sophie Fosson ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Sterpone
     Laura Gastaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Igor Simone Stievano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Genta      Alessandro Stochino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Ghirardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michele Taragna
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mariangela Gioannini ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
     Danilo Giordano ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio      Andrea Tridello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Lavagno      Claudio Zunino
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
     Julia Ginette Nicole Amici ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Gliozzi
     Marco Armandi      Alfio Grillo
     Emanuela Baudino      Paolo Landoni
     Federico Bella ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laviano
     Stefano Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Lussardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Silvia Bodoardo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
     Andrea Borio      Francesco Malaspina
     Federico Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Pietro Mandracci
     Lorenzo Bottaccioli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luigi Manna
     Stefania Bufalino      Giovanni Manno
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianpiero Cabodi      Alessio Martini
     Andrea Calimera ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luisa Mazzi
     Giancarlo Canavese ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Bartolomeo Montrucchio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Casnati ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Morandotti
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesca Maria Ceragioli      Samuele Porro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Marzia Quaglio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiado' Piat ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Rebaudengo
     Fulvio Corno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Sanna
     Serena Esposito ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Scalerandi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Ferrarotti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Maria Scarfone
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Ferrero      Stefano Scialo'
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Fina      Stefano Stassi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sonia Lucia Fiorilli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Anita Maria Tabacco
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Letterio Gatto ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Taccheo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Gerbaldo      Mauro Tortello
     Davide Girolami      Sara Vinco




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti