PORTALE DELLA DIDATTICA
1
ENGINEERING
Course outline
 
Course description
 
Programme syllabus
 
Guide for Students
 
Degree Programme Regulation
 
Department
 
Collegio
 
Results of assessment questionnaires (C.P.D.)
 
Level of satisfaction of graduating students (AlmaLaurea)
 
Employment condition (AlmaLaurea)
 
Admission requirements
 
Final exam
 
SERVICES TO STUDENTS
Services
 
Tuition fees
 
Organization of academic structures
 
Students' representatives
 
Teaching staff
 
Examination sessions
 
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
Streaming - on-line courses
 
FURTHER INFORMATION
SUA-CdS Information Model
 
Glossary en-it
 
ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT, Laurea (1st degree and Bachelor-level of the Bologna process)
Academic Year 2022/23
DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
Collegio di Ingegneria Gestionale
Campus: TORINO
Program duration: 3 years
Interclass course - Degree class L8, L-9: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING, INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Seats available: 495 (20 reserved for non European citizens)
Reference Faculty
RAFELE CARLO   coord.gestionale@polito.it
Program held in Italian
The first year is also offered in English Language
TEACHERS
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Dario Antonelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Maria Lingua
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Cristina Bignardi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Lioy
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Daniela Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Franco Lombardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marta Carla Bottero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Guido Lombardi
     Luca Cagliero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Maizza
     Daniele Cappelletti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandro Mantelero
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimiliana Carello      Luca Mastrogiacomo
     Valentina Alice Cauda      Giuliana Mattiazzo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Federico Caviggioli      Alvise Mattozzi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Andrea Mazza
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Valeria Chiono ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Caterina Mele
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlo Cima ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Maurizio Matteo Munafo'
     Alessandro Ciocia      Elisabetta Raguseo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marina Clerico      Barbara Ruffino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alessandra Colombelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Angela Russo
     Fulvio Corno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Nunzio Russo
     Renato Maria Cosentini      Fabio Guido Mario Salassa
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marcello Edoardo Delitala      Rosario Scatamacchia
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Federico Della Croce Di Dojola ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberta Spallone
     Silvia Falletta ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Filippo Spertino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Laura Farinetti ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Igor Simone Stievano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Debora Fino ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tenconi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Fontana ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Torchiano
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Emilia Maria Garda      Andrea Tridello
     Nicolo' Genco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Mario Trigiante
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Giovanni Ummarino
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Fabrizio Lamberti      Alessandra Vitale
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Andrea Lavagno ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Chiara Zanini
     Pierluigi Leone
Docenti titolari di insegnamenti del primo anno comune di Ingegneria
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Michelangelo Agnello ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Antonio Gliozzi
     Alessandro Audrito      Debora Impera
     Emanuela Baudino      Paolo Landoni
     Elvise Berchio ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Laviano
     Stefano Bianco ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Luca Lussardi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Bonelli ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Maggiore
     Ada Boralevi      Francesco Malaspina
     Federico Bosia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Pietro Mandracci
     Stefania Bufalino      Chiara Novara
     Giancarlo Canavese      Emma Perracchione
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Enrico Carlini      Francesco Porcelli
     Federico Carosio      Samuele Porro
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Gianfranco Casnati      Marzia Quaglio
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Paolo Chiabert      Michele Rimoldi
     Giuseppe Antonio Elia      Carlo Sanna
     Laura Fabris ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Marco Scalerandi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Massimo Ferrarotti      Stefano Stassi
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Sergio Ferrero ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Stefano Taccheo
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Carlotta Francia ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Alberto Tagliaferro
     Andrea Antonio Gamba      Lorenzo Tentarelli
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Francesco Geobaldo      Mauro Tortello
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Claudio Gerbaldi ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Barbara Trivellato
ORARIO RICEVIMENTO Roberto Gerbaldo      Alessandra Vitale
     Davide Girolami      Bengt Patrik Martin Wahlberg




© Politecnico di Torino
Corso Duca degli Abruzzi, 24 - 10129 Torino, ITALY
WCAG 2.0 (Level AA)
Contatti